Stratford
1

Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:00pmWelding
Upper Commons location

CIMMA competition

CIMMA competition

9:30am- 10:00amMeeting
Stratford HS Gym location

Career Spotlights

Career Spotlights

3:15pm- 4:45pmHigh Quiz Bowl
CWETN Room location

Middle School

Middle School

3:15pm- 5:15pmWrestling
HS Stage location

MS Practice

MS Practice

3:15pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Fanetti Wrestling Center location
3:30pm- 9:30pmFFA
Spencer location

FFA District Speaking Contest

FFA District Speaking Contest

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball
Stratford HS Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball

7 & 8 practice

7 & 8 practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys
Elem Cafeteria location

Gr 6

Gr 6

5:00pmSchool Board
Conf Room #169 location

Mtg

Mtg

5:00pm- 6:30pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys
Elem Cafeteria location

Gr 5

Gr 5

5:30pm- 7:00pmDual Credit
Library location

Paperwork evening

Paperwork evening

5:30pm- 7:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr 4 & Gr 6 Boys & Girls

Gr 4 & Gr 6 Boys & Girls

5:30pm- 7:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Girls

Gr 5 & 6

Gr 5 & 6

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Newman Catholic
5:45pm- 7:00pmYouth Wrestling
Fanetti Wrestling Center, HS Stage location

Practice

Practice

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys

Gr. 7 & 8

Gr. 7 & 8

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Newman Catholic
7:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Basketball
Stratford HS Gym location
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Abraham Lincoln's Birthday
6:00am- 7:20amWrestling
Fanetti Wrestling Center location

HS

HS

7:00am- 7:45amVolunteer Basketball - Boys
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr 7 & 8

Gr 7 & 8

7:15am- 8:00amPLC Meeting
3:15pm- 4:15pmHomework Help
Room 120 location
3:15pm- 5:15pmWrestling
HS Stage location

MS Practice

MS Practice

3:15pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Fanetti Wrestling Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBoys Basketball
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr. 9-12 Practice

Gr. 9-12 Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys
Elem Cafeteria location

Gr 5

Gr 5

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Girls

Gr 3 & 4

Gr 3 & 4

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  3:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Prentice
 @ Prentice Middle School location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys  

(Cancelled)

Gr 5 & 6

Gr 5 & 6

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Nekoosa
 @ Nekoosa High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Nekoosa
 @ Nekoosa High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmGirls Basketball
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr 9-12 practice

Gr 9-12 practice

5:40pm- 6:40pmWrestling
Fanetti Wrestling Center location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Auburndale
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity WIAA Tournament  

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Auburndale, Coleman, Crandon, Weyauwega-Fremont

8:00 p.m. Finals (may start earlier if both teams agree)

8:00 p.m. Finals (may start earlier if both teams agree)

7:00pm- 8:30pmBoys Basketball

JV2 Practice

JV2 Practice

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 02-14-19)

vs. Auburndale
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA

Finalize SAE awards

Finalize SAE awards

7:00am- 7:45amVolunteer Basketball - Boys
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr 7 & 8

Gr 7 & 8

7:30am- 8:00amElementary Faculty Meeting
Community Room location
7:30am- 8:00amMS-HS Faculty Meeting
Band Room location
12:24pm- 12:54pmFFA
Ag Room #168 location

Officer Meeting

Officer Meeting

3:15pm- 4:15pmHomework Help
Room 120 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Fanetti Wrestling Center location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr. 9-12 Practice

Gr. 9-12 Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball

Gr 9-12

Gr 9-12

5:30pm- 8:30pmESL Language Class
Community Room location
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity WIAA Tournament  

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Auburndale, Coleman, Crandon, Weyauwega-Fremont

8:00 p.m. Finals (may start earlier if both teams agree)

8:00 p.m. Finals (may start earlier if both teams agree)

6:30pm- 7:30pmSCE Class

Yoga Class

Yoga Class

Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Valentine's Day
5:30am- 7:30amFFA
Ag Room #168 location

FFA Week Faculty Breakfast

FFA Week Faculty Breakfast

7:00am- 7:45amVolunteer Basketball - Boys
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr 7 & 8

Gr 7 & 8

8:00am- 1:30pmMeeting
Conf Room #169 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmHomework Help
Room 120 location
3:15pm- 5:00pmIEP mtg
Conf Room #169 location
3:15pm- 5:15pmWrestling
HS Stage location

MS Practice

MS Practice

3:15pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Fanetti Wrestling Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBoys Basketball
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr. 9-12 Practice

Gr. 9-12 Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys
Elem Cafeteria location

Gr 4

Gr 4

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Gamevs. Marathon
 @ Stratford Elem Gymlocation

7th grade games at 4:30 8th grade to follow

7th grade games at 4:30 8th grade to follow

5:00pm- 6:30pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys
Elem Cafeteria location

Grade 3

Grade 3

5:30pm- 7:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Girls
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr 5 & 6

Gr 5 & 6

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Auburndale
5:45pm- 7:00pmYouth Wrestling
Fanetti Wrestling Center, HS Stage location

Practice

Practice

7:00pm- 8:30pmBoys Basketball
7:00pm- 8:30pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr. 7 & 8

Gr. 7 & 8

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 02-12-19)

vs. Auburndale
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA
Wisconsin Rapids location

Farm Forum

Farm Forum

Susan B. Anthony's Birthday
6:45am- 7:30amSoftball
Stratford HS Gym location

Open Gym

Open Gym

11:37am- 12:07pmFFA
Ag Room #168 location

FFA Week Ice Cream Suundae

FFA Week Ice Cream Suundae

12:24pm- 12:54pmFFA
Ag Room #168 location

FFA Week Ice Cream Suundae

FFA Week Ice Cream Suundae

3:15pm- 5:00pmIEP mtg
Conf Room #169 location
3:15pm- 5:15pmWrestling
HS Stage location

MS Practice

MS Practice

3:15pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Fanetti Wrestling Center location
3:30pm- 5:20pmGirls Basketball
Stratford HS Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball

7 & 8 practice

7 & 8 practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Girls
Elem Cafeteria location

Gr 3 & 4

Gr 3 & 4

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Athens
 @ Athens Village Softball Field location

7th grade at 4:30 8th grade at 5:30

7th grade at 4:30 8th grade at 5:30

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Marathon
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Marathon
 @ Stratford High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys
HS Commons, HS Commons - North, HS Commons - South location

Gr 5 & 6

Gr 5 & 6

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys

Gr 5 & 6

Gr 5 & 6

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Marathon
 @ Stratford High Schoollocation
8:30pm- 9:15pmFCA
HS Commons - North location

5th Quarter Event

5th Quarter Event

Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA
Wisconsin Rapids location

Farm Forum

Farm Forum

6:00am- 8:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys
HS Commons, HS Commons - North, HS Commons - South, Stratford Elem Gym, Stratford HS Gymlocation

Gr 5 & 6 GNW Tourn

Gr 5 & 6 GNW Tourn

10:30amWrestling: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Almond Bancroft, Athens, Auburndale, Bonduel, Coleman, Crandon, Crivitz, Edgar, Elcho, Florence, Gillett/Suring, Laona-Wabeno, Lena/STAA, Manawa, Marathon, Menominee Indian, Niagara, Oconto, Oneida Nation, Pittsville, Rosholt, Shiocton, Thorp, Three Lakes/Phelps, Tri-County, Weyauwega Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
 @ Shawano Community High School location

WIAA DIVISION 3 WRESTLING SECTIONAL BONDUEL HOST - AT SHAWANO COMMUNITY HS SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16th, 2018 COMPETING SCHOOLS: REGIONAL I - EDGAR - Athens...

WIAA DIVISION 3 WRESTLING SECTIONAL BONDUEL HOST - AT SHAWANO COMMUNITY HS SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16th, 2018 COMPETING SCHOOLS: REGIONAL I - EDGAR - Athens...

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmBoys Basketball
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr 9-12 Practice

Gr 9-12 Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys

Gr 7

Gr 7

3:00pm- 5:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr 9

Gr 9

5:00pm- 10:00pmStar Club Basketball
5:45pm- 7:00pmYouth Wrestling
Fanetti Wrestling Center, HS Stage location

Practice

Practice