Stratford

Stratford

1

Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 10:00amMeeting
Stratford HS Gym location

Career Spotlights

Career Spotlights

3:15pm- 4:45pmHigh Quiz Bowl
CWETN Room location
3:15pm- 5:00pmTrack
Elem Cafeteria, Stratford Elem Gymlocation

Gr. 7-12 practice

Gr. 7-12 practice

3:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball/Softball Practice
HS Stage, Stratford HS Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmFamily Panel Night
Community Room, Elem Art Room 151 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys  

(Cancelled)

Stratford HS Gym location

Gr 9

Gr 9

5:30pm- 7:00pmVolunteer Volleyball

Gr 4-8

Gr 4-8

6:00pm- 8:00pmForensics
Vocal Room location

Showcase

Showcase

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys

Gr 6

Gr 6

Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:00amPLC Meeting
8:00am- 9:00amMeeting
Conf Room #169 location

Meeting

Meeting

11:37am- 12:07pmMeeting
Conf Room #169 location
3:15pm- 4:45pmHigh Quiz Bowl
CWETN Room location
3:15pm- 4:15pmHomework Help
Room 120 location
3:15pm- 5:00pmTrack
Elem Cafeteria, Stratford Elem Gymlocation

Gr. 7-12 practice

Gr. 7-12 practice

3:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball/Softball Practice
HS Stage, Stratford HS Gym location
4:30pmTrack & Field: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Athens, Colby, DC Everest, Marshfield, Merrill, Neillsville
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Pittsville
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Colby
 @ Adams-Friendship Diamond (Behind MS) location
5:30pm- 7:00pmVolunteer Volleyball

Gr 4-8

Gr 4-8

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys

Gr 6

Gr 6

Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:35am- 1:30pmMath League
Stevens Point location
8:47am- 11:37amMeeting
Conf Room #169 location

CESA 9

CESA 9

12:24pm- 12:54pmFFA
Ag Room #168 location

Officer Meeting

Officer Meeting

3:15pm- 5:00pmTrack
Elem Cafeteria, Stratford Elem Gymlocation

Gr. 9-12 practice

Gr. 9-12 practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmBaseball/Softball Practice
HS Stage, Stratford HS Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmIEP mtg
Conf Room #169 location
5:30pm- 8:30pmESL Language Class
Community Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Girls
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr 9-12

Gr 9-12

6:30pm- 7:30pmSCE Class

SCE Class

SCE Class

Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:30pmMeeting
Conf Room #169 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmFFA
Room 167 location

Food Prep for Easter Egg Hunt

Food Prep for Easter Egg Hunt

3:15pm- 4:45pmHigh Quiz Bowl
CWETN Room location
3:15pm- 5:00pmTrack
Elem Cafeteria, Stratford Elem Gymlocation

Gr. 7-12 practice

Gr. 7-12 practice

3:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball/Softball Practice
HS Stage, Stratford HS Gym location
3:30pm- 8:10pmLarge Group Choral ContestBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:10pm

HS Commons, HS Commons - North, HS Commons - South, Vocal Room location

at Spencer

at Spencer

5:30pm- 7:00pmVolunteer Volleyball

Gr 4-8

Gr 4-8

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys

Gr 6

Gr 6

Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:57am- 3:20pmFFA
Appleton location

at FVTC - Regional CDE's

at FVTC - Regional CDE's

12:30pm- 1:00pmStudent Senate
Conf Room #169 location

Mtg

Mtg

2:00pmBaseball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:20am
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship, Black River Falls, Bloomer, Chequamegon High School, Cumberland, Denmark, Eau Claire Regis, Escanaba, Gibraltar, Gladstone, Hayward Community Schools, Ithaca, Johnson Creek, Ladysmith, Laona-Wabeno, Little Chute, WI, Loyal, Mauston, Medford, Menomonie, Mishicot, New Richmond, Random Lake, Roncalli, School District of Somerset, Spooner, St. Mary's Springs, Stoughton
 @ Woodside Sports Complex- Mauston location
3:00pmBaseball: JV Tournamentvs. Adams/Friendship, Gladstone, Mauston, Mishicot, New Richmond
 @ Woodside Sports Complex- Mauston location
3:15pm- 4:45pmHigh Quiz Bowl
CWETN Room location
3:15pm- 5:00pmTrack
Elem Cafeteria, Stratford Elem Gymlocation

Gr. 7-12 practice

Gr. 7-12 practice

3:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball/Softball Practice
HS Stage, Stratford HS Gym location
4:30pmTrack & Field: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Abbotsford, Assumption, Athens, Marathon, Pittsville, Prentice, Rib Lake
 @ Marathon High School New Gym location

4:30-Field Events, 5:15-Running Events. Unlimited Entry Open Meet.

4:30-Field Events, 5:15-Running Events. Unlimited Entry Open Meet.

4:45pmBaseball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       12:35pm
Dismissal:  12:24am
Return:       --

vs. Chequamegon High School
 @ Woodside Sports Complex- Mauston location

Game played as part of the Mauston Tournament

Game played as part of the Mauston Tournament

4:45pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 04-22-19)

vs. Chequamegon High School
5:00pm- 7:00pmVolunteer Volleyball

Gr 5

Gr 5

Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:00pmAlumni Basketball

Tournament

Tournament

8:00am- 8:00pmAlumni Basketball
9:00amBaseball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBD vs. Adams/Friendship
 @ Woodside Sports Complex- Mauston location
10:00amSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Gilman, Manawa, Poynette, River Valley, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp, Wisconsin Heights MS/HS
 @ Poynette High School location

Stratford VS Manawa 10:00 Field 3 Stratford VS Stanley Boyd 12:00 Field 2

Stratford VS Manawa 10:00 Field 3 Stratford VS Stanley Boyd 12:00 Field 2

10:25am- 1:30pmChoirBus Info

Leaves:       10:25am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:30pm

Spencer location

Workshop with Luther College Choir

Workshop with Luther College Choir

Sunday, April 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmAlumni Basketball

Tournament

Tournament

8:00am- 1:00pmAlumni Basketball
10:00am- 2:00pmFFA
Elem Cafeteria, HS Commons location

Easter Egg Hunt

Easter Egg Hunt

1:00pm- 4:30pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys
Stratford HS Gym location

Central Wisconsin Wizards

Central Wisconsin Wizards

1:00pm- 3:00pmVolunteer Volleyball

Gr. 4-8

Gr. 4-8

3:00pm- 5:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys

Gr 9

Gr 9

5:00pm- 10:00pmStar Club Basketball