Stratford

Stratford

1

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Senior Picture

Due to Mrs. Johnson

Due to Mrs. Johnson

5:35am- 3:15pmFFA
Madison location

World Dairy Expo

World Dairy Expo

7:00am- 8:00amVolunteer Volleyball
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr. 8

Gr. 8

7:15am- 8:00amPLC Meeting
9:00am- 10:00amMeeting
Conf Room #169 location
12:24pm- 12:54pmFCA
Room 160 location

High School

High School

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Stratford HS Gym location
4:30pmFootball: 7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Antigo
 @ Schofield Stadium location

7th grade game

7th grade game

4:30pmVolleyball: 7th/8th Grade Matchvs. Marathon

7th grade to play 4:30 and 8th grade to follow

7th grade to play 4:30 and 8th grade to follow

5:30pmFootball: 7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Antigo
 @ Schofield Stadium location

8th grade game

8th grade game

5:30pmVolleyball: JV2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Auburndale
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Auburndale
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Auburndale
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:00amJosten's
HS Commons - North location

Sophomore class ring orders

Sophomore class ring orders

7:30am- 12:00pmSchool Field Trips
Wausau location
8:30am- 2:50pmHeavy Metal Tour
NTC location

Gr 8

Gr 8

8:30am- 3:15pmMeeting
Conf Room #169 location
12:30pm- 1:00pmMeeting

ADA Grant

ADA Grant

3:30pm- 4:30pmIEP mtg
Conf Room #169 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
5:00pm- 7:00pmMeeting
Conf Room #169 location

Chamber Meeting

Chamber Meeting

6:30pm- 7:30pmSCE Class
7:00pm- 8:30pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr. 9-12 BBKB SKills

Gr. 9-12 BBKB SKills

Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amVolunteer Volleyball
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr. 8

Gr. 8

9:45am- 12:55pmSchool Field Trips
NTC location
3:30pm- 6:00pmHomecoming
Room 173, Room 174, Room 176 location

Float decorating

Float decorating

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Stratford HS Gym location
3:45pm- 4:30pmHigh Quiz Bowl
CWETN Room location
4:00pmCross Country: 6th-8th Grade Meetvs. Assumption, Athens, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Columbus Catholic Schools, Laona-Wabeno, Marathon, Owen-Withee, Phillips, Prentice/Rib Lake, Spencer, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp, Three Lakes, Tomahawk MS
 @ Athens Village Softball Field Erbach Park (Cross Country Trail)
location
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Assumption, Athens, Auburndale, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Columbus Catholic Schools, Laona-Wabeno, Owen-Withee, Phillips, Prentice/Rib Lake, Spencer, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp, Three Lakes, Tomahawk
 @ Athens Village Softball Field Erbach Park (Cross Country Trail)
location
4:30pmFootball: JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Auburndale
4:30pmVolleyball: 7th/8th Grade Matchvs. Assumption

7th grade to play at 4:30 and 8th grade to follow

7th grade to play at 4:30 and 8th grade to follow

5:00pm- 7:00pmPasta Supper
HS Commons - North, HS Commons - South location

Football

Football

5:00pmVolleyball: JV2 QuadBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Abbotsford, Auburndale, Chequamegon High School
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmHomecoming
HS Commons - North location

dance decorating

dance decorating

12:30pm- 2:20pmHomecoming
Stratford HS Gym location

homecoming festivities

homecoming festivities

1:44pm- 2:30pmMeeting
Conf Room #169 location
2:30pm- 3:15pmHomecoming

homecoming parade

homecoming parade

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball

Gr 7 & 8

Gr 7 & 8

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Stratford HS Gym location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Marathon

Homecoming

Homecoming

Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:59pmHomecoming
HS Commons - North location

dance time 8 - midnight

dance time 8 - midnight

8:00am- 1:00pmYouth Football

Games

Games

10:00amVolleyball: Varsity Crossover ChallengeBus Info

Leaves:       8:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Abbotsford, Athens, Auburndale, Chequamegon High School, Marathon
Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 4:30pmMusical
Band Room, HS Gym Lobby, HS Stage, Stratford HS Gym, Vocal Room location

Rehearsal time 12:30-4

Rehearsal time 12:30-4

12:00pm- 4:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Girls

Vol GBKB Youth Sign Up

Vol GBKB Youth Sign Up

1:00pm- 4:00pmHomecoming
HS Commons - North location

clean up

clean up

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolunteer Basketball - Boys
Stratford HS Gym location

Gr 8

Gr 8

Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FBLA

Fundraiser Ends

Fundraiser Ends

FFA

Fruit Fundraiser Begins

Fruit Fundraiser Begins

7:30am- 8:00amMentor meeting
Conf Room #169 location
8:30am- 3:15pmMeeting
Conf Room #169 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Stratford HS Gym location
3:45pm- 4:30pmHigh Quiz Bowl
CWETN Room location
4:30pmVolleyball: 7th/8th Grade Matchvs. Phillips

7th grade to play at 4:30 and 8th grade to follow

7th grade to play at 4:30 and 8th grade to follow

5:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Marathon
 @ Marathon High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmFFA
Ag Room #168 location

Meeting time 7 PM

Meeting time 7 PM

7:30pm- 8:30pmFFA
Stratford HS Gym location

Dodge Ball

Dodge Ball