Prentice

Prentice

1

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:20pm
Dismissal:  12:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Birchwood, Bruce, Chequamegon High School, Drummond, Hurley, Lac Courte Oreilles, Mellen, Phillips, Solon Springs, South Shore, Washburn
 @ Northern Pines Golf Course Iron River, WI location
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th/8th Grade MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines Eagles, Phillips
 @ Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building). location

7th & 8th both @ 4:00. All matches are 3 games to 25. Prentice @ NP B - 4:00; Philips @ NP A - 5:15

7th & 8th both @ 4:00. All matches are 3 games to 25. Prentice @ NP B - 4:00; Philips @ NP A - 5:15

5:30pmVolleyball: JV2 Matchvs. Chequamegon High School  @  Chequamegon High School
HS GymlocationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chequamegon High School  @  Chequamegon High School
HS GymlocationFS
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chequamegon High School  @  Chequamegon High School
HS GymlocationFS
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmCross Country: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:35pm
Dismissal:  1:25pm
Return:       --

Assumption, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Columbus Catholic Schools, Laona-Wabeno, Marathon, Owen-Withee, Phillips, Prentice/Rib Lake, Spencer, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Thorp, Three Lakes, Tomahawk MS vs. Athens
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:35pm
Dismissal:  1:25pm
Return:       --

Assumption, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Columbus Catholic Schools, Laona-Wabeno, Owen-Withee, Phillips, Prentice/Rib Lake, Spencer, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Thorp, Three Lakes, Tomahawk vs. Athens
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Medford
 @ Medford Middle School location

Prentice @ Medford B 4:00; Phillips @ Medford A 5:15

Prentice @ Medford B 4:00; Phillips @ Medford A 5:15

4:30pmFootball: 7th/8th Grade GameFlambeau vs. Rib Lake/Prentice
 @ Rib Lake High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Phillips, Rib Lake
 @ Rib Lake High Schoollocation
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:20pm- 4:30pmVariety Show Auditions
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameEdgar vs. Rib Lake/Prentice
 @ Prentice High Schoollocation

Homecoming Game

Homecoming Game

Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Crossover ChallengeBus Info

Leaves:       12:50pm
Dismissal:  12:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Assumption, Edgar, Newman Catholic, Phillips, Rib Lake  @  Edgar High School
High School GymlocationFS
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th/8th Grade Matchvs. Merrill, Phillips
 @ Prentice Middle School location

Merrill B vs Phillips @ Prentice 4:00; Merrill A vs Prentice @ Prentice 5:15

Merrill B vs Phillips @ Prentice 4:00; Merrill A vs Prentice @ Prentice 5:15

5:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Rib Lake/Prentice vs. Edgar  @  Edgar High School
Football FieldlocationFS