Athens
1

Friday, January 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Gamevs. Prentice
 @ Athens Community Center
Community Hall
location

7th grade at 4:30 8th grade at 5:30
7th grade at 4:30 8th grade at 5:30

7th grade at 4:30 8th grade at 5:30
7th grade at 4:30 8th grade at 5:30

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rib Lake
 @ Rib Lake High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rib Lake
 @ Rib Lake High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amWrestling: 6th-8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Antigo, Auburndale, Baraboo, Bonduel, Cashton, Chequamegon High School, Coleman, Crandon Middle, Elcho, Horace Mann Middle, John Muir Middle, Lakeland Union, Medford, Merrill, Mosinee, Mosinee Middle, Neillsville, Owen-Withee, Pittsville, Pulaski, Pulaski Middle, Rhinelander, Spencer, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Tomahawk, Wausau East, Wausau West, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
 @ Wausau West High School location
9:00amWrestling: JV Gamevs. , Antigo, Auburndale, Baraboo, Bonduel, Cashton, Chequamegon High School, Coleman, Crandon Middle, Elcho, Horace Mann Middle, John Muir Middle, Lakeland Union, Medford, Merrill, Mosinee, Mosinee Middle, Neenah Middle, Neillsville, Owen-Withee, Pittsville, Pulaski, Pulaski Middle, Rhinelander, Spencer, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Tomahawk, Wausau East, Wausau West, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
 @ Wausau West High School location

Weigh ins at 8 am.

Weigh ins at 8 am.

9:30amWrestling: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Abbotsford, Barron, Black River Falls, Bloomer, Bruce, Cameron, Chequamegon High School, Cornell, Cumberland, Elcho, Flambeau, Ladysmith, Marathon, Phillips, Prescott, Reedsville, Rice Lake, Shell Lake, Three Lakes, Turtle Lake
 @ Ladysmith High School location
Sunday, January 13, 2019
Monday, January 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Abbotsford

7th grade followed by 8th grade

7th grade followed by 8th grade

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Spencer
 @ Athens High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-14-19)

vs. Spencer
 @ Spencer High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Spencer
 @ Athens High Schoollocation
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmWrestling: 6th-8th Grade TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Auburndale, John Muir Middle, Marathon, Tri-County, Wisconsin Rapids Middle
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Medford
 @ Medford Middle School location

Game vs Ben Franklin JV2 team

Game vs Ben Franklin JV2 team

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-24-19)

vs. Prentice
 @ Prentice High Schoollocation
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Phillips
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-24-19)

vs. Prentice
 @ Prentice High Schoollocation
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Edgar
 @ Edgar High Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Edgar
 @ Edgar High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Edgar
 @ Edgar High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Edgar
 @ Athens Community Center
Community Hall
location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Edgar
 @ Athens High Schoollocation
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Edgar
 @ Edgar High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Edgar
 @ Athens High Schoollocation