Skip to content
Auburndale
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV2
@Auburndale High School
Old High School Gym
more..
Round Robin with each team playing 3 games.
10:15am
Wr: V
@Black River Falls Field House
2
8:00am - 10:00am
Central Wisc Volleyball Club
@Tim Anderson Gym
Volleyball practice Event supervisor - Sally Raab
1:30pm - 2:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3
3:15pm - 5:00pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JHBB
@Elementary Gym
4:15pm
Wr: 6th-8th Grade
@John Muir Middle School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Auburndale High School
Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
4
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JHBB
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5/6 Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Marathon High School New Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Marathon High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marathon High School
5
7:30am - 9:00am
AHS Community Connection Coffee Hour
@Marleen Knutson School Forest Learning Center
Held by Joren Anderson
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JHBB
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
6
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@Athens Community Center
7th grade at 4:30 8th grade at 5:30
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scout Pack 379
@
Multiple Location
WEBELO CROSSOVER/XMAS PARTY Jason Peterson 715-305-6186 Amanda Peterson 715-305-2278 japeterson23@yahoo.com
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 7:30pm
4/5 Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Neillsville Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Wr: V
@Auburndale High School
7
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@Auburndale High School
Old High School Gym
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade.
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Assumption High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Assumption High School
8
8:00am - 10:00am
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
9:30am
Wr: 6th-8th Grade
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
10:00am
Wr: JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Both Varsity and JV matches are held at North High School.
10:00am
Wr: V
@Eau Claire North High School
Both Varsity and JV matches are held at North High School.
9
8:00am - 10:00am
Central Wisc Volleyball Club
@Tim Anderson Gym
Volleyball practice Event supervisor - Sally Raab
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball - Skills Development
@Elementary Gym
10
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:15pm
Wr: 6th-8th Grade
@Stratford HS Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Holiday Choir Concert
@Old High School Gym
11
3:15pm - 5:00pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@Auburndale Elementary School
Elementary Gym
8th Grade will follow the 7th Grade
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Auburndale High School
Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Auburndale High School
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Auburndale Apache Wrestling Club
@Elementary Library
Jana Becker - 715-305-3849 / auburndalewrestlingclub@gmail.com Yoga class by Luanne Sojka
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Auburndale High School
12
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JHBB
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
13
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@Auburndale Elementary School
Elementary Gym
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Auburndale High School
Old High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Abbotsford High School
7:00pm
Wr: V
@Edgar High School
Parent`s Night
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Abbotsford High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Abbotsford High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Abbotsford High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Abbotsford High School
15
9:00am - 4:00pm
Cheesehead League Games
@Elementary Gym
10:00am
Wr: V
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
8:30 a.m. Weigh-ins in the Old Gym with 9:00 a.m. Coaches Meeting.
16
8:00am - 10:00am
Central Wisc Volleyball Club
@Tim Anderson Gym
Volleyball practice Event supervisor - Sally Raab
4:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
17
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym Lobby
4:15pm
Wr: 6th-8th Grade
@PJ Jacobs Junior High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
7:00pm
Holiday Concert
5th-12th Grade
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
5/6 Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Marathon Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Marathon High School
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Auburndale Apache Wrestling Club
@Elementary Library
Jana Becker - 715-305-3849 / auburndalewrestlingclub@gmail.com Yoga class by Luanne Sojka
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marathon High School
19
7:30am - 9:00am
AHS Community Connection Coffee Hour
@New Gym Lobby
Held by Joren Anderson
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
20
1:30pm
Elementary Holiday Concert
@Elementary Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Auburndale High School
Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Auburndale High School
6:00pm
Wr: V
@Stratford High School
Stratford High School
6:30pm
Elementary Holiday Concert
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
21
7:00am - 7:45am
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Stratford High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Stratford High School
22
23
12:30pm - 2:00pm
JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball - Skills Development
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scout Pack 379
@Elementary Cafeteria
Amanda Peterson - amanda.peterson@nikolaiconstruction.com
24
10:00am - 12:00pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
25
26
2:00pm - 3:00pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Shoot Around
@Elementary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
27
9:00am - 10:00am
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Auburndale High School
Old High School Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
Start Time - 20 minutes after the completion of the 1:00 Game.
4:00pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Shoot Around
@Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Auburndale High School
Old High School Gym
more..
5:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
1st Game: 6:00 pm 2nd Game: 20 minutes after 1st game.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
28
9:00am - 10:00am
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
9:30am
Wr: V
@Lax La Crosse Center
2 Day Tournament Fri, 12/28/18: 8:00am weigh-ins, 9:30am & 6:30pm sessions Sat, 12/29/18: 8:00am weigh-ins, 9:30am & 5:30pm sessions For tournament inform...
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Auburndale High School
Old High School Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
Start Time - 20 minutes after the completion of the 1:00 Game.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
Consolation Game: 6:00 pm Championship Game: 20 minutes after the Consolation Game.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
29
8:00am - 10:00am
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Central Wisc Volleyball Club
@Tim Anderson Gym
Volleyball practice Event supervisor - Sally Raab
30
31
10:00am - 12:00pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Shoot Around
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?