Auburndale
1

Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pm4th Gr Boys Basketball Games
Elementary Gym location
9:00amBasketball: Boys JV2 Tournamentvs. Athens, Colby, Greenwood, Nekoosa, Owen-Withee
10:00amWrestling: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton North, Logan, Marathon, Tomah, Waupaca, Wausau East, Winneconne
Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amCentral Wisc Volleyball Club
Tim Anderson Gym location

Volleyball equipment Sally Raab supervising - 715-383-2426

Volleyball equipment Sally Raab supervising - 715-383-2426

1:00pm- 4:00pmDrama Club
Old Gym Stage location

Amber Guldan - drama practice - stage only

Amber Guldan - drama practice - stage only

3:15pm- 5:30pmHigh School Girls Basketball Practice
Tim Anderson Gym location
4:30pm- 6:00pmHigh School Boys Basketball Practice
Old High School Gym location
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmStaff Work Time
High School Library location

Tracy Neve x2209 tneve@aubschools.com

Tracy Neve x2209 tneve@aubschools.com

3:15pm- 5:30pmHigh School Boys Basketball Practice
Tim Anderson Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJr. High Girls Basketball Practice
Old High School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Wrestling Practice
High School Cafeteria location
5:45pm- 7:30pm5/6 Grade Boys Basketball Practice
Old High School Gym location
5:45pm- 7:30pm5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:45pm- 7:30pm8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
Tim Anderson Gym location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Pittsville
 @ Pittsville High School Gym location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pittsville
 @ Pittsville High School Gym location
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmDrama Club
Old Gym Stage, Old High School Gym location
3:15pm- 5:30pmHigh School Girls Basketball Practice
Tim Anderson Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pm6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
4:15pmWrestling: 6th-8th Grade MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. John Muir Middle, Marshfield Junior, P.J. Jacobs J.H., Tomahawk, Tri-County
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Newman Catholic
 @ St. Anne location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Newman Catholic
 @ St. Anne location
5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
High School Cafeteria, Mezzanine location
5:45pm- 7:15pm7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Assumption
6:00pm- 6:45pmAuburndale Apache Wrestling Club
Elementary Library location

Jana Becker - 715-305-3849 / auburndalewrestlingclub@gmail.com Yoga class by Luanne Sojka

Jana Becker - 715-305-3849 / auburndalewrestlingclub@gmail.com Yoga class by Luanne Sojka

6:00pmYouth Wrestling Dual Meet
Old High School Gym location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Assumption
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmDrama Club
Old Gym Stage location
3:15pm- 5:30pmHigh School Boys Basketball Practice
Old High School Gym location
3:15pm- 5:30pmHigh School Girls Basketball Practice
Tim Anderson Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJr. High Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Wrestling Practice
High School Cafeteria location
5:30pm- 6:00pmBaseball Open Gym
Old High School Gym location
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmDrama Club
Old Gym Stage location
3:15pm- 5:30pmHigh School Boys Basketball Practice
Old High School Gym location
3:15pm- 5:30pmHigh School Girls Basketball Practice
Tim Anderson Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pm5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Wrestling Practice
High School Cafeteria location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Assumption
 @ St. Vincent location
5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
High School Cafeteria, Mezzanine location
5:45pm- 7:30pm4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:45pm- 7:30pm5/6 Grade Boys Basketball Practice
Old High School Gym location
5:45pm- 7:30pm6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
Tim Anderson Gym location
5:45pm- 7:30pm8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
Tim Anderson Gym location
5:45pm- 7:30pm8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
Tim Anderson Gym location
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Phillips
 @ Phillips High Schoollocation
Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmDrama Club
Old Gym Stage, Old High School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pm7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
Tim Anderson Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJr. High Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
4:00pmWrestling: 6th-8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Antigo, Athens, Ben Franklin J.H., Crandon, DC Everest JH/MS, Edgar, Elcho, Horace Mann Middle, John Muir Middle, Lakeland Union, Laona-Wabeno, Marathon, Marshfield Middle, Medford, Merrill, Mosinee, P.J. Jacobs J.H., Rhinelander, Stratford, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Tri-County, Wisconsin Rapids Junior (Do Not Use)
 @ Merrill High School location

$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament Weigh ins 3:15-4:00

$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament Weigh ins 3:15-4:00

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Gamevs. Marathon
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Marathon
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Spencer
 @ Spencer High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Marathon
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spencer
 @ Spencer High Schoollocation