Skip to content
Auburndale
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Tim Anderson Gym
Eau Claire Memorial
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Oldtimers/HS Wrestling Tournament
@Old High School Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
2
7:00am - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Elementary Gym
3
7:00am - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scout Pack 379
@Elementary Cafeteria
Jason Peterson 715-305-6186 Amanda Peterson 715-305-2278 japeterson23@yahoo.com
4
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:45pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Auburndale Apache Wrestling Club
@Elementary Library
Jana Becker - 715-305-3849 / auburndalewrestlingclub@gmail.com Yoga class by Luanne Sojka
6
7:30am - 9:00am
AHS Community Connection Coffee Hour
@New Gym Lobby
Held by Joren Anderson
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball Meeting
@High School Cafeteria
7
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Shootaround
@Old High School Gym
Hudson High School Boys Basketball Team
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@DC Everest High School
8
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
9
10
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Basketball Shootaround
@Tim Anderson Gym
Hudson High School Boys Basketball Team
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball - Skills Development
@Elementary Gym
11
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball Meeting
@High School Cafeteria
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:45pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Town and Country 4-H Meeting
@Elementary Cafeteria
Norma Sabel 715-652-3367
12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Auburndale Apache Wrestling Club
@Elementary Library
Jana Becker - 715-305-3849 / auburndalewrestlingclub@gmail.com Yoga class by Luanne Sojka
13
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Old High School Gym
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Great Northwest Volleyball
@Old High School Gym
15
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Old High School Gym
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC)
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
Scrimmage
16
10:00am
Track & Field: V
@UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC)
17
2:00pm - 3:30pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@Tim Anderson Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scout Pack 379
@Elementary Cafeteria
Amanda Peterson - amanda.peterson@nikolaiconstruction.com
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Auburndale Youth Football
@High School Cafeteria
Katie Hartwig - 715-305-4030 / klhartwig@tds.net
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Elementary Library
Daisies & Brownies Tiffany Atkins - tiffakins@gmail.com / 501-247-5006
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
19
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Town & Country 4-H Play Practice
@Elementary Little Theater
Skit practice Norma Sabel / 715-652-3367 / mntsabel@tds.net
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Auburndale Apache Wrestling Club
@Elementary Library
Jana Becker - 715-305-3849 / auburndalewrestlingclub@gmail.com Yoga class by Luanne Sojka
20
7:30am - 9:00am
AHS Community Connection Coffee Hour
@New Gym Lobby
Held by Joren Anderson
8:45am - 9:05am
Student Council
@Tim Anderson Gym
Student Council Assembly - Joren Anderson
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Old High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Adult Open Gym - Klawitter
@Tim Anderson Gym
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
22
7:00am - 7:00pm
FFA Pancake Feed
preparation for pancake feed
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Old High School Gym
23
7:00am - 7:00pm
FFA Pancake Feed
preparation for pancake feed
8:00am - 4:00pm
Baseball Camp
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Track & Field: V
@Ripon College
24
7:00am - 7:00pm
FFA Pancake Feed
Pancake feed
8:00am - 4:00pm
Baseball Camp
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Great Northwest Volleyball
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball - Skills Development
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@Tim Anderson Gym
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:00pm
BS: V
(Cancelled)
@Greenwood Elementary School
5:00pm
SB: V
(Cancelled)
@Greenwood High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:30pm
10U Baseball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Auburndale Apache Wrestling Club
@Elementary Library
Jana Becker - 715-305-3849 / auburndalewrestlingclub@gmail.com Yoga class by Luanne Sojka
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Baseball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@High School
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Track Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:00pm
SB: V
(Changed)
@Adams-Friendship High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Great Northwest Volleyball
@Old High School Gym
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Old High School Gym
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC)
If you are bringing a small group, please let me know so we can negotiate the entry fee. The fee is set for UWSP. I mistakenly pushed the wrong rschool button...
30
7:00am - 10:00pm
Haire Affaire
@
Multiple Location
Old locker rooms, Rooms 128, 130, 146, 150, 152, 154, 160, 162 Chairs & tables needed; supervised by Tabitha Forman
9:00am - 5:00pm
Alumni Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Kishon Hoffmann / kishon.hoffmann@figis.com / 715-323-3189 2 volleyball nets & balls/ref stands $10 charge
31
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Tim Anderson Gym
Kate Schmutzer - kathy@securityhealth.org - 715-383-2426
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Great Northwest Volleyball
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
10U Baseball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scout Pack 379
@Elementary Cafeteria
Jason Peterson 715-305-6186 Amanda Peterson 715-305-2278 japeterson23@yahoo.com
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?