Skip to content
Auburndale
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 11:00am
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
2
3:15pm - 5:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:10pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7/8 Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Auburndale High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Auburndale High School
3
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
(Changed)
@Auburndale High School
Old High School Gym
7th Grade game first followed by 8th Grade
5:45pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Stratford Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Stratford High School
Stratford HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Stratford High School
Stratford HS Gym
4
8:00am - 5:00pm
Cheesehead League Games
@Elementary Gym
5
7:00am - 5:00pm
FCA Meeting - P Empey
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cub Scout Pack 379
@Marleen Knutson School Forest Learning Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
@Elementary Cafeteria
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5/6 Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7/8 Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Country Kids 4-H
@Elementary Cafeteria
7
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:10pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:15pm
Wr: 6th-8th Grade
@PJ Jacobs Junior High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
(Changed)
@Athens High School
7th Grade at 4:30 8th Grade at 5:30
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Auburndale High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Auburndale High School
8
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Old High School Gym
9
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Auburndale High School
Old High School Gym
7:00pm
Wr: V
@Marathon High School
10
3:15pm - 5:00pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Pittsville High School Gym
High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Auburndale High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Auburndale High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Auburndale High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
11
8:00am - 6:00pm
Great Northwest Boys Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:30am
Wr: V
@DC Everest High School
Weigh In at 9:00 AM. Coaches Meeting at 9:45 AM.
12
5:30pm - 7:30pm
girl
@Elementary Library
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
13
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Wr: 6th-8th Grade
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
14
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Auburndale Elementary School
Elementary Gym
7th Grade game followed by 8th Grade.
5:45pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Auburndale High School
Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Auburndale High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
15
7:30am - 9:00am
AHS Community Connection Coffee Hour
@New Gym Lobby
Joren Anderson
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Old High School Gym
16
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
(Changed)
@Auburndale High School
Elementary Gym
7th Grade game first followed by 8th Grade
5:45pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Assumption High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Wr: V
@Auburndale High School
weigh in 6pm
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Assumption High School
17
3:15pm - 5:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Assumption High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Assumption High School
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Dual Meet
(Cancelled)
@Tim Anderson Gym
18
7:00am - 4:00pm
Cheesehead League Games
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Auburndale High School
Old High School Gym
9:00am
Wr: V
(Cancelled)
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
Coaches meeting at 8:30 Event is pre-seeded on track wrestling Friday night
9:30am
Wr: 6th-8th Grade
(Changed)
@Wisconsin Rapids East Junior High School
Field House
Weigh-IN start @ 7:30 a.m. Wrestling will start at Approx. 9:30 a.m.
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama Club
@
Multiple Location
19
8:00am - 5:00pm
Drama Club
@
Multiple Location
Set build
9:00am - 11:00am
Central Wisc Volleyball Club
@Tim Anderson Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
@Elementary Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
20
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Club
@Old Gym Stage
3:15pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Auburndale Elementary School
Elementary Gym
7th Grade game first followed by 8th Grade
5:45pm - 7:30pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7/8 Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
21
3:15pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Club
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Marathon High School New Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Marathon High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marathon High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
Tim Anderson Gym
22
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Club
@Old Gym Stage
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Old High School Gym
23
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:15pm
Wr: 6th-8th Grade
@Marshfield Middle School
Cafeteria
New Gym
Old Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5/6 Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rib Lake High School
7:00pm
Wr: V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rib Lake High School
24
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Marathon Elementary School
4:30pm
Wr: 6th-8th Grade
@Athens High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rib Lake High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Dual Meet
(Cancelled)
@Tim Anderson Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rib Lake High School
25
8:00am - 6:00pm
Great Northwest Boys Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wr: V
@Hillsboro High School
26
7:00am - 7:00pm
Central Wisc Volleyball Club
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
27
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Club
@Old Gym Stage
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
(Changed)
@Athens High School
7th Grade at 4:30 8th Grade at 5:30
5:45pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Auburndale Apache Wrestling Club
@High School Cafeteria
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Abbotsford High School
28
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Club
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Marathon High School New Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Marathon High School
7:00pm
Wr: V
@Auburndale High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marathon High School
29
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Club
@Old Gym Stage
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Old High School Gym
30
8:00am - 5:00pm
Drama Club
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Wrestling Practice
@High School Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:10pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@St. Vincent
5:45pm - 7:30pm
7/8 Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Auburndale High School
Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Auburndale High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Auburndale High School
31
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Old High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
Wr: 6th-8th Grade
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse
$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament Weigh ins 3:15-4:00
5:45pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Tim Anderson Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm
High School Play
@
Multiple Location
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?