Skip to content
Chequamegon High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 7:15am
Open Gym for Basketball
@HS Gym
12:10pm - 12:40pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
@138
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Elementary After School Program
@Elem Gym
2
State Volleyball
3:00pm - 3:30pm
St. Croix Fishing Team Meeting
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Elementary After School Program
@Elem Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Youth Program
@Elem Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym for Girls Basketball
@HS Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Staff Zumba
@HS Library
6:00pm
Football Banquet
To be held at Flambeau Lanes
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym for Boys Basketball
@HS Cafeteria
7:45pm - 3:30pm
Students to College Visits
UW-Barron County-Rice Lake; CVTC; UW-Eau Claire
3
End of 1st quarter
Grades due on 11-13-17 at 8:00 a.m.
Football Playoffs
Level 3 Playoffs
State Volleyball
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym for Boys Basketball
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Youth Program
@Elem Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
4
Football Playoffs
Level 3 Playoffs
State Volleyball
5
6
Girls Basketball Begins
First day of practice
10:00am - 4:00pm
Immunizations
@Office Area Rm 111
Flu Shots to be given: Students starting at 10:00 a.m.; Staff starting at 3:00 p.m.
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Elementary After School Program
@Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Player/Parent meeting
@HS Cafeteria
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Zoomba Step
@Elem Gym
7
7:15am - 10:00pm
Marawood All Conference - Music
To be held at Abbotsford High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Elementary After School Program
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scout Troop 3075 Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Youth Program
@Elem Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@MHLT
8
7:30am
Workshop for the Yearbook
To be held in Duluth, MN
12:10pm - 12:40pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
@138
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Elementary After School Program
@Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
9
3:00pm
St. Croix Fishing Team Meeting
@Auditorium
For students interested in joining the Chequamegon Fishing Team
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Daisy Troop meeting
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Elementary After School Program
@Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@117
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Youth Program
@Elem Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@North Lakeland Elementary School
8th Grade Only
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
7th Grade Only
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Staff Zumba
@HS Library
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym for Boys Basketball
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
10
Football Playoffs
Level 4 Playoffs
8:30am
Veteran's Day Program
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Youth Program
@Elem Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Butternut High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
7:00pm
Woods 'n Waters Concert
@Auditorium
11
Football Playoffs
Level 4 Playoffs
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym for Basketball
@HS Gym
12
13
Boys Basketball Begins
First day of practice
Quarter Grades Due in the Office
Grades due by 8:00 a.m.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
Weight Room at 5:30 p.m.
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Elementary After School Program
@Elem Gym
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Girl Scout Troop 7630 Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
4:45pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Zoomba Step
@Elem Gym
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
Weight Room at 5:30 p.m.
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Elementary After School Program
@Elem Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Youth Program
@Elem Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@Lac du Flambeau School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
15
12:10pm - 12:40pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
@138
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
Player evaluation 4:45 - 5:45 p.m.
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Elementary After School Program
@Elem Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
16
Football Playoffs
State!
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
Weight Room 5:15 - 5:45 p.m.
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Elementary After School Program
@Elem Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Youth Program
@Elem Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@AVW Middle School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Staff Zumba
@HS Library
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Fab Lab Open House
@Auditorium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
17
Football Playoffs
State!
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Youth Program
@Elem Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
18
8:30am - 11:30am
Girl Scout Troop 3453
@HS Cafeteria
19
9:00am - 11:00am
Open Gym for Girls Basketball
@HS Gym
20
Parent/Teacher Conferences-No School
8:00 - 12:00; 12:30 - 4:00; 5:00 - 8:00
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rib Lake High School
Bus will leave at 4:00 p.m.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Zoomba Step
@Elem Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rib Lake High School
Bus will leave at 4:00 p.m.
21
Parent/Teacher Conferences-No School
8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Preparing Fruit Baskets
@HS Cafeteria
sponsored by the Park Falls Lions Club
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Auburndale High School
Bus will leave at 2:00p.m.
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
Bus will leave at 2:00p.m.
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Recreation Arena
22
Thanksgiving Vacation
No School
23
Thanksgiving Vacation
No School
24
Thanksgiving Vacation
No School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
27
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Elementary After School Program
@Elem Gym
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Girl Scout Troop 7630 Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@Phillips Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Zoomba Step
@Elem Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
28
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Elementary After School Program
@Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Youth Program
@Elem Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@MHLT
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
(Changed)
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
29
12:10pm - 12:40pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
@138
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
Weight Room 4:45 - 6:00 p.m.
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Elementary After School Program
@Elem Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Dress Rehearsal for the Madrigal Dinner
@Elem Gym
30
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
Film 5:15 - 6:00 p.m.
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Dress Rehearsal for the Madrigal Dinner
@Elem Gym
Decorating the elementary gym starting at 3:30
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
8th Grade Only
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@North Lakeland Elementary School
7th Grade Only
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@Prentice High School
8th grade only
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Staff Zumba
@HS Library
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Category
-All-
Community
District
Glidden Elementary
High School
Park Falls Elementary
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?