Chequamegon High School
1

Wednesday, November 1, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:15amOpen Gym for Basketball
HS Gym location
12:10pm- 12:40pmFellowship of Christian Athletes
138 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmElementary After School Program
Elem Gym location
Thursday, November 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
State Volleyball
3:00pm- 3:30pmSt. Croix Fishing Team Meeting
Auditorium location
3:30pm- 6:00pmElementary After School Program
Elem Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCruisers Driving Class
138 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Youth Program
Elem Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym for Girls Basketball
HS Gym location
4:30pm- 5:30pmStaff Zumba
HS Library location
5:30pm- 6:30pmBoys Basketball Meeting for Parents/Players  

(Cancelled)

HS Cafeteria location
6:00pmFootball Banquet

To be held at Flambeau Lanes

To be held at Flambeau Lanes

6:00pm- 7:30pmOpen Gym for Boys Basketball
HS Cafeteria location
7:45pm- 3:30pmStudents to College Visits

UW-Barron County-Rice Lake; CVTC; UW-Eau Claire

UW-Barron County-Rice Lake; CVTC; UW-Eau Claire

Friday, November 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
End of 1st quarter

Grades due on 11-13-17 at 8:00 a.m.

Grades due on 11-13-17 at 8:00 a.m.

Football Playoffs

Level 3 Playoffs

Level 3 Playoffs

State Volleyball
3:30pm- 5:00pmBoys Basketball Shootaround  

(Cancelled)

HS Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmOpen Gym for Boys Basketball
HS Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Youth Program
Elem Gym location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th/8th Grade Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Northland Pines
7:00pm- 9:00pm"Flashback" Concert
Auditorium location

This is a fundraiser the New York Choir Trip; admission is $5 per person

This is a fundraiser the New York Choir Trip; admission is $5 per person

Saturday, November 4, 2017
TimeEventDetails
Boys Basketball Pre-Season Classic

at the Wisconsin Dells - Varsity only

at the Wisconsin Dells - Varsity only

Football Playoffs

Level 3 Playoffs

Level 3 Playoffs

State Volleyball
Sunday, November 5, 2017
Monday, November 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
Girls Basketball Begins

First day of practice

First day of practice

10:00am- 4:00pmImmunizations
Office Area Rm 111 location

Flu Shots to be given: Students starting at 10:00 a.m.; Staff starting at 3:00 p.m.

Flu Shots to be given: Students starting at 10:00 a.m.; Staff starting at 3:00 p.m.

3:30pm- 5:00pmCub Scout Bear Den
HS Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 6:00pmElementary After School Program
Elem Gym location
3:45pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
HS Gym location
5:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Player/Parent meeting
HS Cafeteria location
6:30pm- 7:30pmZoomba Step
Elem Gym location
Tuesday, November 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 10:00pmMarawood All Conference - Music

To be held at Abbotsford High School

To be held at Abbotsford High School

3:30pm- 6:00pmElementary After School Program
Elem Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirl Scout Troop 3075 Meeting
HS Cafeteria location
3:45pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
HS Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCruisers Driving Class
138 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Youth Program
Elem Gym location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Gamevs. MHLT
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MHLT
 @ MHLTlocation