Chequamegon High School
1

Saturday, September 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:30amCross Country: 6th-8th Grade MeetBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Chequamegon Middle School vs. Marshfield Middle
9:30amCross Country: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Abbotsford, Amery, Antigo, Aquinas, Assumption, Athens, Auburndale, Augusta, Augusta Middle School, Baldwin-Woodville, Bloomer, Bonduel, Boyceville, Cadott, Colfax, Columbus Catholic Schools, Crandon, Edgar, Fall Creek, Fox Valley Lutheran Middle, Glenwood City, Granton, Greenwood, Hudson, Iola-Scandinavia, Lincoln, Logan, Marshfield, Marshfield Middle, McDonell Central Catholic, Minneapolis Washburn, Nekoosa, Pacelli Catholic, Stillwater, Wayzata, West Salem, Whitefish Bay
 @ Wildwood Park - Marshfield, WI location
Sunday, September 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 12:00pmFlambeau 40 Time Trial Race
HS Cafeteria location
Monday, September 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Labor Day - No School
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
First Day of School
3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Gym for Basketball
HS Gym location
5:00pmFootball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Stratford
 @ Stratford High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Phillips
 @ Phillips High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Matchvs. Phillips
 @ Phillips High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Phillips
 @ Phillips High Schoollocation
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmCruisers Driving Class
138 location
Thursday, September 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 2:00pmField TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

4th grade to Big Top Chautauqua

4th grade to Big Top Chautauqua

3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Gym for Basketball
Elem Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCruisers Driving Class
138 location
4:30pmCross Country: 6th-8th Grade MeetBus Info

Leaves:       12:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Chequamegon Middle School vs. Cameron
 @ Cameron Middle School location
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Amery, Birchwood, Bruce, Butternut, Cameron, Clear Lake, Elk Mound, Elmwood/Plum City, Frederic, Glenwood City, Grantsburg, Lac Courte Oreilles, New Auburn, North Cedar Academy, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake MS, Saint Croix Falls, Shell Lake, Spooner
 @ Cameron High Schoollocation

North Cedar Academy JV , and Amery, Barron and Rice Lake MS teams

North Cedar Academy JV , and Amery, Barron and Rice Lake MS teams

4:30pmFootball: Boys 7th/8th Grade Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lac DU Flambeau  @  Chequamegon Middle School
5:00pmVolleyball: JV2 QuadBus Info

Leaves:       3:15am
Dismissal:  3:05am
Return:       --

vs. Flambeau, Prentice, Rib Lake
 @ Rib Lake Elementary School location
Friday, September 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 6:00pmMiddle School Football Team Dinner
HS Cafeteria location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marathon
 @ Marathon High Schoollocation