Skip to content
Chequamegon High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Newman Catholic High School
Time Change
Team members will be dismissed at 2:35 p.m./ Bus will leave at 2:45 p.m.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Newman Catholic High School
6:00pm
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Our Lady of the Lake
Bus will leave at 4:30 p.m.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Newman Catholic High School
Team members will be dismissed at 2:35 p.m,/Bus will leave at 2:45 p.m.
2
Regional FBLA
To be held at Superior High School; Bus wil leave at 5:15 a.m.
TBD
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Solon Springs
The bus will leave at 6:20 a.m. from the Glidden Campus.
8:45am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Skills and Fundamentals Clinic
@HS Gym
3
11:30am - 2:30pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
4
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girl Scout Brownie/Junior Level Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Crawford Center
Crawford Center
Team members will be dismissed at 10:50; Bus will leave at 11:00 a.m. from the hockey arena.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Tomahawk High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Tomahawk High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Elem Gym
6:00pm
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Mercer High School
Bus will leave at 4:15 p.m.
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tomahawk High School
Team members will be dismissed at 3:20/ Bus will leave at 3:30 p.m.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tomahawk High School
Team members will be dismissed at 3:20/ Bus will leave at 3:30 p.m.
6
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scout Troop 3075 Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
(Cancelled)
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
4:20pm - 5:15pm
Staff Zumba
(Cancelled)
@HS Library
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Postponed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
(Cancelled)
@Elem Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Washburn High School
Bus will leave at 4:15 p.m.
7:00pm
Woods 'n Waters Concert
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
8
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Barron Hockey Arena
Team members will be dismissed at3:20 p.m./ Bus will leave at 3:30 p.m.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
9
Regional Wrestling
Place: TBD
TBD
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Washburn High School
8:45am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Skills and Fundamentals Clinic
@HS Gym
10:15am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
Bus will leave at 7:30 a.m.
11:00am
Wr: V
@Phillips High School
10:00 am Weigh-ins Seeding after weigh-ins 11:00am wrestling begins
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Recreation Arena
10
11:30am - 2:30pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
11
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Football Board Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Rice Lake High School
Bus will leave at 4:00 p.m. from the hockey arena
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
(Cancelled)
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scout Troop 7630 Meeting
(Cancelled)
@HS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
(Cancelled)
@138
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Mosinee High School
Team members will be dismissed at 2:00 / Bus will leave at 2:10 p.m.
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
(Cancelled)
@Elem Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Rice Lake High School
Bus will leave at 4:00 p.m. from the hockey arena
13
Quiz Bowl
(Cancelled)
All Day Tournament at CESA
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Track player/parent meeting
@HS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
14
Teachers In-Service
8:30am - 2:00pm
Blood Drive sponsored by Student Advisory Team
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Elem Gym
6:00pm
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Abbotsford High School
Varsity at 7:15 No JV game
Bus will leave at 4:45 p.m.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
15
Teachers In-Service
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
16
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@Ashland High School
Conference Meet Bus will leave at 8:30 a.m.
Sectional Wrestling
TBD
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@South Shore High School
Bus will leave at 6:30 a.m. from behind the high school.
8:00am - 11:30am
Girl Scout Brownie/Junior Level Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
8:45am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Skills and Fundamentals Clinic
@HS Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
17
11:30am - 2:30pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
18
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Abbotsford High School
Game moved from 2/19/19 to 2/18/19
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Abbotsford High School
Game moved from 2/19/19 to 2/18/19 Senior Night
Team members will be dismissed at 3:05 p.m./ Bus will leave at 3:15 p.m.
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Westfield High School
Team members will be dismissed at 12:00 for lunch; Bus will leave at 12:20 p.m.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Abbotsford High School
Game moved from 1/29/19 to 2/19/19
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Elem Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Abbotsford High School
Game moved from 1/29/19 to 2/19/19
Team members will be dismissed at 3:05 p.m./ Bus will leave at 3:15 p.m.
20
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
21
Sectional Gymnastics
State Wrestling
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:20pm - 5:15pm
Staff Zumba
@HS Library
5:00pm
Wr: B/6th-8th Grade
@Lac du Flambeau School
Bus will leave at 1:50 p.m. from the Glidden Campus
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Elem Gym
6:00pm
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
22
Mid Term Ends
Grades will be due Tues., Feb. 26, at 8:00 a.m.
Regional Girls Basketball
Sectional Gymnastics
State Wrestling
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Antigo High School
Team members will be dismissed at 1:20 p.m./ Bus will leave at 1:30 p.m.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Team members will be dismissed at 3:20/ Bus will leave at 3:30 p.m.
23
Regional Girls Basketball
Sectional Gymnastics
Sectional Hockey
State Wrestling
8:45am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Skills and Fundamentals Clinic
@HS Gym
24
7:00am - 10:00pm
Men's Health & Wellness Expo
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
11:30am - 2:30pm
Softball Skills Session
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
25
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwe High School
Bus will leave at 3:50 p.m.
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
26
Mid Term Grades Due
Grades due 8:00 a.m.
Regional Boys Basketball
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scout Troop 7630 Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Elem Gym
6:00pm
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Wakefield-Marenisco High School
Bus will leave at 4:00 p.m.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@HS Football Field
Bus will leave at 3:50 p.m.
27
Sub-District Forensics
to be held at the Mellen High School
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
@Elem Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym for Softball
@HS Gym
4:20pm - 5:15pm
Staff Zumba
@HS Library
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Elem Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Category
-All-
Community
District
Glidden Elementary
High School
Park Falls Elementary
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?