Skip to content
Chequamegon High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
April 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girl Scout Brownie/Junior Level Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:30pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Ashland High School
Team members will be dismissed at 2:05/ Bus will leave at 2:15 p.m.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Softball Practice
@HS Gym
2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Northland College
Team members will be dismissed at 1:40/ Bus will leave at 1:50 p.m.
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm
SB: G/V
(Postponed)
@Grand View, WI
Team members will be dismissed at 2:30 / Bus will leave at 2:40 p.m.
3
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scout Troop 3075 Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
@Elem Gym
4
6:30am - 7:15am
"Foot Speed for All Athletes"
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
@HS Gym
4:20pm - 5:15pm
Staff Zumba
@HS Library
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
@HS Gym
5
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
2:00pm
BS: V
@Woodside Sports Complex- Mauston
Team members will be dismissed at 10:15 for prior to leaving/ Bus will leave at 10:40 a.m.
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
@Elem Gym
4:45pm
BS: V
@Woodside Sports Complex- Mauston
Game played as part of the Mauston Tournament
4:45pm
SB: V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
6
Solo and Ensemble Festival
to be held at the Ashland High School Will start loading the buses at 6:15 a.m./ Buses will depart at 6:30 a.m.
11:00am - 1:00pm
Open Gym for Basketball
@Elem Gym
for youth and adults and the high school basketball teams
7
State FBLA
To be held in Green Bay
6:00pm - 8:00pm
"Basketball Open Gym for All Ages"
@HS Gym
8
Golf Team to Princeton Valley Golf Course in Eau Claire
Team members will be dismissed at 1:50/ Leaving at 2:00 p.m.
State FBLA
To be held in Green Bay
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Pizza Party
@HS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
5:00pm
SB: V
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Softball Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Softball Practice
@HS Gym
9
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scout Troop 7630 Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
@HS Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Sign Up for T-ball, Softball and Baseball
@HS Cafeteria
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm
SB: G/V
(Postponed)
@Butternut High School
Bus will leave at 3:50 p.m.
10
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
@Elem Gym
11
6:30am - 7:15am
"Foot Speed for All Athletes"
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
(Cancelled)
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
(Cancelled)
@138
4:20pm - 5:15pm
Staff Zumba
(Cancelled)
@HS Library
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
12
State Forensics
To be held at UW-Madison Campus; students will be dismissed at 8:50/ leaving at 9:00 a.m.
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
@Elem Gym
4:45pm
BS: V
(Postponed)
@Edgar High School
Team members will be dismissed at 1:25 / Bus will leave at 1:35 p.m.
4:45pm
SB: V
(Postponed)
@Edgar High School
Team members will be dismissed at 1:25/ Bus will leave at 1:35 p.m.
13
7:00am - 11:45pm
Prom
@
Multiple Location
"Glow in the Dark"; Dane 8:00 p.m. - 12:00 a.m. Grade March at 8:30 p.m.
11:00am - 1:00pm
Open Gym for Basketball
@Elem Gym
for youth and adults and the high school basketball teams
14
11:30am - 2:30pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
"Basketball Open Gym for All Ages"
@HS Gym
15
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Elem Gym
4:00pm
BS: V
(Rescheduled)
@Woodside Sports Complex- Mauston
Team members dismissed at 10:15/ Bus will leave at 10:45 a.m.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:00pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Woodside Sports Complex- Mauston
Team members will be dismissed at 10:15/ Bus will leave at 10:45 a.m.
4:45pm
BS: JV
(Postponed)
@Rib Lake High School
2-5 inning games. 1 1/2 hour time limit for each game.
4:45pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Woodside Sports Complex- Mauston
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Player/Parent Meeting for Middle School Track
@HS Cafeteria
6:00pm
BS: V
@Woodside Sports Complex- Mauston
6:00pm
SB: V
@Woodside Sports Complex- Mauston
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
@Elem Gym
4:30pm
Golf: V
(Cancelled)
@Prentice Pines Golf Course
Varsity & JV Meet
4:30pm
Track & Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Abbotsford High School
Team members will be dismissed at 1:35/ Bus will leave 1:45 p.m.
4:45pm
BS: JV
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon High School
Armstrong Baeball Field
4:45pm
BS: V
(Rescheduled)
@Rib Lake High School
Team members will be dismissed at 2:25 /Bus will leave at 2:35 p.m.
4:45pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Rib Lake High School
Team members will be dismissed at 2:25/ Bus will leave at 2:35 p.m.
17
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
7:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Class Trip
Action City and Oakwood Mall, Eau Claire
1:30pm - 2:30pm
US Forest Service
@MacDonald Football Field
Using the track for training purposes
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scout Troop 3075 Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
18
6:30am - 7:15am
"Foot Speed for All Athletes"
@HS Gym
1:00pm
Golf: V
(Cancelled)
@Inshalla Country Club
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
@Elem Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Bruce High School
Team members will be dismissed at 1:40/ Bus will leave at 1:50
4:20pm - 5:15pm
Staff Zumba
@HS Library
4:45pm
BS: V
(Postponed)
@Chequamegon High School
Armstrong Baeball Field
4:45pm
SB: V
(Postponed)
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Softball Field
19
No School - Good Friday
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
20
8:00am - 11:30am
Girl Scout Brownie/Junior Level Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
11:00am - 1:00pm
Open Gym for Basketball
@Elem Gym
for youth and adults and the high school basketball teams
21
6:00pm - 8:00pm
"Basketball Open Gym for All Ages"
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
22
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
2:00pm
SB: V
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Softball Field
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
(Postponed)
@Chequamegon High School
MacDonald Football Field
5:00pm
SB: V
(Changed)
@Lakeland High School
Game has been switched to Lakeland High School. Reasoning is the Lakeland field is playable while the Chequamegon field is not
23
12:30pm - 3:30pm
DARE Graduation
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scout Troop 7630 Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Track & Field: V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
MacDonald Football Field
4:45pm
BS: V
@Chequamegon High School
5:00pm
SB: V
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Softball Field
6:45pm
BS: JV
@Chequamegon High School
Armstrong Baeball Field
24
Quiz Bowl
Leaving at 7:15 a.m.
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Title 1 Family Literacy Night
@HS Cafeteria
25
6:30am - 7:15am
"Foot Speed for All Athletes"
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
@Elem Gym
4:20pm - 5:15pm
Staff Zumba
@HS Library
4:30pm
Golf: V
@Prentice Pines Golf Course
Varsity & JV meet
Team members will be dismissed at 2:50/ Leaving at 3:00 p.m.
4:30pm
Track & Field: V
@Northland Pines High School
HS Outdoor Track
Team members will be dimissed at 1:50 / Bus will leave at 2:00 p.m.
4:45pm
BS: V
@Abbotsford High School
Team members will be dismissed at 1:55 / Bus will leave 2:05 p.m.
5:00pm
BS: JV
@Medford Area High School
Team members will be dismissed at 1:55 / Bus will leave 2:05 p.m.
7:00pm
Woods 'n Waters Concert
@Auditorium
26
4:45am
BS: JV
@Rib Lake High School
2-5 inning games. 1 /12 hour time limit for each game.
Team members will be dismissed at 2:45 / Bus willleave at 2:55 p.m.
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
12:00pm
Golf: V
(Changed)
@BLACK RIVER GOLF COURSE (MEDFORD)
9:30 shotgun start Coaches mtg @8:15am Make checks payable to Black River Golf Course
Team members will be dismissed at 9:50 / Bus will leave at 10:00 a.m.
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Elem Gym
4:45pm
BS: V
(Cancelled)
@Assumption High School
Team members will be dimissed at 12:50 / Bus will leave at 1:00 p.m.
4:45pm
SB: V
(Cancelled)
@Assumption High School
Team members will be dsimissed at 12:50 / Bus will leave at 1:00 p.m.
5:00pm
BS: V
@Chequamegon High School
Armstrong Baeball Field
5:00pm
SB: V
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Softball Field
27
10:00am
BS: V
@Chequamegon High School
Armstrong Baeball Field
11:00am - 1:00pm
Open Gym for Basketball
@Elem Gym
for youth and adults and the high school basketball teams
12:00pm
Golf: V
(Changed)
@BLACK RIVER GOLF COURSE (MEDFORD)
9:30 shotgun start Coaches mtg @8:15am Make checks payable to Black River Golf Course
4:15pm
SB: V
(Postponed)
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Softball Field
Double Header: 4:15 pm first game; 6:30 p.m. second game
28
2:00pm
Pre State Solo and Ensemble Night
@HS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
"Basketball Open Gym for All Ages"
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
29
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym for Baseball
@HS Gym
10:00am
Golf: V
(Changed)
@Pine Valley Golf Course
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Elem Gym
5:00pm
SB: G/V
@Medford Area Elementary School
Softball 1 (east)
Team members will be dismissed at 2:40/ Bus will leave at 2:50 p.m.
30
9:00am - 2:00pm
Eighth Grade PBL Fair
3:30pm - 5:00pm
"Girls On The Run" Program
@Elem Gym
4:30pm
Track & Field: 6th-8th Grade
@Phillips Middle School
Bus will leave Glidden Campus at 2:40/ From behind High School at 3:00 p.m.
4:30pm
Track & Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Abbotsford High School
Team members will be dismissed at 1:35 / Bus will leave at 1:45 p.m.
4:45pm
BS: V
@Athens High School
Team members will be dismissed at 1:25 / Bus will leave at 1:35 p.m.
4:45pm
SB: V
@Athens High School
Team members will be dismissed at 1:25 / Bus will leave at 1:35 p.m.
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Category
-All-
Community
District
Glidden Elementary
High School
Park Falls Elementary
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?