Skip to content
Chequamegon High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
7:00am - 12:00pm
Flambeau 40 Time Trial Race
@HS Cafeteria
2
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
No JV2 Practice
3
First Day of School
Welcome back!
4:30pm
Cross Country: 6th-8th Grade
@Bruce High School
Bus will leave at 2:10 p.m. from the Glidden Campus
5:00pm
Cross Country: V
@
Team members will be dismissed at 2:20/ Bus will leave at 2:30 p.m.
6:00pm
VB: G/V
@Butternut High School
Bus will leave at 5:15 p.m.
4
1:50pm - 2:40pm
Yearbook Meeting
@Auditorium
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym for Basketball
@HS Gym
for all ages!
5
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity practice only!
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@Cameron Middle School
5:00pm
VB: JV2
@Abbotsford High School
JV and JV2 quads to be played at the same time
Team members will be dismissed at 2:35 p.m./Bus will leave at 2:45 p.m.
5:00pm
VB: JV
@Abbotsford High School
JV and JV2 quads to be played at the same time
6
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Football Team Dinner
@HS Cafeteria
7:00pm
FB: V
@Tri-County High School Football Field
Gym
Team members wlll be dismissed at 2:45 p.m./ Buw will leave at 3:00 p.m.
7
8:30am
VB: G/C
@Shell Lake High School
Bus will leave at 6:00 a.m.
11:00am
Youth Football Game
@MacDonald Football Field
Youth Football Game: Chequamegon Raptors vs Tomahawk
12:00pm
Cross Country: 6th-8th Grade
@Mellen High School
to be held at the Copper Falls State Park
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Mellen High School
1:00 p.m. HS Girls; 1:45 p.m. HS Boys Bus will leave at 9:45 a.m.
8
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym for Basketball
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
5:45pm
VB: V
@Hurley High School
Bus will leave at 3:45 p.m.
10
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Brownie Troop meeting
@HS Cafeteria
Troop 7630
3:45pm - 6:00pm
CPI Training
@HS Library
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
5:30pm
VB: JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Rib Lake High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rib Lake High School
6:30pm
VB: JV2
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
VB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Rib Lake High School
11
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
12
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
4:30pm
Cross Country: 6th-8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Cameron Middle School
Bus will leave at 1:00 p.m. from the Glidden Campus
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Cameron Middle School
Team members will be dismissed at 1:10 / Bus will leave at 1:20 p.m.
4:30pm
FB: 7th-8th Grade
@Prentice High School
Bus will leave at 2:30 from Glidden; 3:00 from PF Campus
6:15pm
VB: JV2
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
13
10:00am - 2:00pm
Dual Credit Enrollment
@Auditorium
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm
FB: V
@Chequamegon High School
MacDonald Football Field
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Football Team Dinner
@HS Cafeteria
7:00pm
FB: V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
MacDonald Football Field
7:00pm
Youth Football Game
@MacDonald Football Field
Youth Football Game: Chequamegon Raptors vs Prentice/Rib Lake
14
9:00am
VB: V
@Ashland High School
Indoor Track and Field
Bus will leave at 6:45 a.m.
15
16
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
17
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:30pm
Cross Country: 6th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon High School
Footbal Practice Field
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Chequamegon High School
Footbal Practice Field
5:30pm
VB: JV2
@Abbotsford High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Abbotsford High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Abbotsford High School
Team members will be dismissed at 3:00 p.m./Bus will leave at 3:10 p.m.
18
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym for Basketball
@HS Gym
for all ages
19
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts Recruitment
@HS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
20
Homecoming
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Football Team Dinner
@HS Cafeteria
7:00pm
FB: V
@Chequamegon High School
MacDonald Football Field
"Homecoming 2019"
21
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Tribute Golf Course
Bus will leave at 5:20 a.m.
8:45am
VB: G/V
@South Shore Elem/MS Gym
Bus will leave at 6:20 a.m.
11:00am
Youth Football Game
@MacDonald Football Field
Youth Football Game: Chequamegon Raptors vs Phillips
22
23
7:30am - 12:00pm
Picture Retakes
@Auditorium
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Jostens to meet with the sophomore class
@Auditorium
Regarding class rings
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:30pm
Cross Country: 6th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon High School
Footbal Practice Field
6:00pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
24
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice ACT Testing for Grades 9-11
8:00am - 12:00pm
Senior Workshop
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Brownie Troop meeting
@HS Cafeteria
Troop 7630
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
4:30pm
FB: 7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Recreation Arena
5:30pm
VB: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
7:00pm
VB: V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
25
Blood Center of Wisconsin Blood Drive
@HS Library
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
High School Gym Reserved
@HS Gym
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym for Basketball
@HS Gym
for all ages!
4:30pm
FB: 7th-8th Grade
@Lac du Flambeau School
Bus will leave at 2:10 from Glidden; 2:30 from PF Campus
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Registration for Price Ice
@HS Cafeteria
New and returning skaters ages 4-14
5:30pm
VB: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Rib Lake High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rib Lake High School
7:00pm
VB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Rib Lake High School
Team members will be dismissed at 3:20 p.m./ Bus will leave at 3:30 p.m.
27
10:30am - 11:20am
Jostens to meet with the seniors
@Auditorium
Graduation packets will be handed out.
12:10pm - 12:40pm
Jostens to take class ring orders
@Office Area Rm 111
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Football Team Dinner
@HS Cafeteria
5:45pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Our Lady of the Lake
Bus will leave at 4:20 p.m. from the Glidden Campus
7:00pm
FB: V
@Chequamegon High School
MacDonald Football Field
"Parents Night"
28
9:00am
VB: V
@Phillips High School
Bus will leave at 7:45 a.m.
29
30
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
6:30pm
VB: G/C
@Ladysmith High School
Bus will leave at 4:35 p.m.
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Category
-All-
Community
District
Glidden Elementary
High School
Park Falls Elementary
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?