Chequamegon High School
1

Sunday, September 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 12:00pmFlambeau 40 Time Trial Race
HS Cafeteria location
Monday, September 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS Gym location

No JV2 Practice

No JV2 Practice

Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
First Day of School

Welcome back!

Welcome back!

4:30pmCross Country: 6th-8th Grade MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Chequamegon Middle School vs. Bruce
 @ Bruce High School location

Bus will leave at 2:10 p.m. from the Glidden Campus

Bus will leave at 2:10 p.m. from the Glidden Campus

5:00pmCross Country: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. , Birchwood, Boyceville, Bruce, Butternut, Cadott, Cameron, Flambeau, Lac Courte Oreilles, Ladysmith, Lake Holcombe, Mercer, New Auburn, Phillips, Prairie Farm, Solon Springs, Winter
 @ Bruce location

Team members will be dismissed at 2:20/ Bus will leave at 2:30 p.m.

Team members will be dismissed at 2:20/ Bus will leave at 2:30 p.m.

6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Butternut
 @ Butternut High Schoollocation

Bus will leave at 5:15 p.m.

Bus will leave at 5:15 p.m.

Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:50pm- 2:40pmYearbook Meeting
Auditorium location
3:45pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym for Basketball
HS Gym location

for all ages!

for all ages!

Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS Gym location

Varsity practice only!

Varsity practice only!

4:30pmCross Country: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 09-12-19)

vs. Amery, Barron Area Schools, Bruce, Butternut, Cameron, Clear Lake, Elk Mound, Frederic, Lac Courte Oreilles, New Auburn, North Cedar Academy, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake MS, St. Croix Falls
 @ Cameron Middle School location
5:00pmVolleyball: JV2 QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Abbotsford, Shawano Community, Wausau East

JV and JV2 quads to be played at the same time
Team members will be dismissed at 2:35 p.m./Bus will leave at 2:45 p.m.

JV and JV2 quads to be played at the same time
Team members will be dismissed at 2:35 p.m./Bus will leave at 2:45 p.m.

5:00pmVolleyball: JV Quadvs. Abbotsford, Shawano Community, Wausau East

JV and JV2 quads to be played at the same time

JV and JV2 quads to be played at the same time

Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS Gym location
5:00pm- 6:00pmYouth Football Team Dinner
HS Cafeteria location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Tri-County
 @ Tri-County High School Football Field location

Team members wlll be dismissed at 2:45 p.m./ Buw will leave at 3:00 p.m.

Team members wlll be dismissed at 2:45 p.m./ Buw will leave at 3:00 p.m.

Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amVolleyball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cameron, School District of Somerset, Shell Lake, Spooner, Unity

Bus will leave at 6:00 a.m.

Bus will leave at 6:00 a.m.

11:00amYouth Football Game
MacDonald Football Field location

Youth Football Game: Chequamegon Raptors vs Tomahawk

Youth Football Game: Chequamegon Raptors vs Tomahawk

12:00pmCross Country: 6th-8th Grade MeetChequamegon Middle School vs. Mellen
 @ Mellen High Schoollocation

to be held at the Copper Falls State Park

to be held at the Copper Falls State Park

1:00pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mellen
 @ Mellen High Schoollocation

1:00 p.m. HS Girls; 1:45 p.m. HS Boys Bus will leave at 9:45 a.m.

1:00 p.m. HS Girls; 1:45 p.m. HS Boys Bus will leave at 9:45 a.m.