Skip to content
Chequamegon High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
End of 1st quarter
Grades will be due by 8:00 a.m. on Tues., Nov. 5.
8:00am - 9:00am
Pep Rally
@HS Gym
Send-off for the boys and girls cross country teams to State!!
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Boys Basketball practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
High School Gym Reserved
@HS Gym
2
State Cross Country
Volleyball Sectionals
6:00pm
Football Banquet
to be held at AJ's
3
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
4
Teachers In-Service
No school for students
5
Marawood All Conference Band and Choir
to be held at Spencer; concert is at 6:30 p.m. Bus will leave at 6:30 a.m./ return approximately 10:00 p.m.
Quarter Grades Due in the Office
Grades are due by 8:00 a.m.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Boys Basketball practice
@HS Gym
for 8th grade team only!
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@North Lakeland Elementary School
7th grade only! Bus will leave at 2:40 p.m. from the Glidden Campus
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
6
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth Boys Basketball Practice for Gr 2nd-6th
@HS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
"Basketball Open Gym for All Ages"
@HS Gym
7
State Volleyball
3:30pm - 5:15pm
"Basketball Skills Development"
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth Boys Basketball Practice for Gr 2nd-6th
@HS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
(Postponed)
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@Lac du Flambeau School
Bus will leave at 2:40 p.m. from the Glidden Campus
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Awards Banquet
@HS Cafeteria
8
State Volleyball
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Boys Basketball practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
9
State Volleyball
10
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
11
Girls Basketball Begins
Gymnastics begins
Hockey Begins
8:30am - 10:30am
Veteran's Day Program
@HS Gym
8:30am - 2:30pm
Veterans Day Benefit Walk sponsored by NCCU
@MacDonald Football Field
Benefit Walk for Honor Flights
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@AVW Middle School
Bus will leave at 2:30 p.m. from the Glidden Campus
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Karate Class
@Elem Gym
12
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Flu shot clinic for students
@Office Area Rm 111
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Brownie Troop meeting
@HS Cafeteria
Troop 7630
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@MHLT
Bus will leave at 2:20 p.m. from the Glidden Campus
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
13
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth Boys Basketball Practice for Gr 2nd-6th
@Elem Gym
14
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth Boys Basketball Practice for Gr 2nd-6th
@Elem Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
(Changed)
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
15
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Daisy Troop meeting
@HS Cafeteria
Troop 7013
16
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
10:30am - 1:00pm
Family Fun Day
@
Multiple Location
Ages Pre-K through 5th Grade
17
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
18
Boys Basketball Begins
Wrestling Begins
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Boys Basketball practice
to be held at the Glidden Campus
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School
Conference Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Karate Class
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 7:45pm
Park Falls Industrial Development Corporation
@HS Library
19
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Scout Troop 7800
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Boys Basketball practice
to be held at the Glidden Campus
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mellen High School
Bus will leave at 5:00 p.m.
20
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
21
State Football
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rib Lake High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Rib Lake High School
Bus will leave at 4:45 p.m.
22
State Football
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Boys Basketball practice
to be held at the Glidden Campus
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Auburndale High School
Team members will be dismissed at 2:05 p.m./Bus will leave t 2:15 p.m.
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
Team members will be dismissed at 2:05 p.m./Bus will leave at 2:15 p.m.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lakeland Ice Arena
Bus will leave at 5:00 p.m. from the hockey arena
23
7:00pm
Woods 'n Waters Concert
@Auditorium
24
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
25
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
7th grade only!
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Karate Class
@Elem Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
MacDonald Football Field
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sara Park Arena
Bus will leave at 4:45 p.m. from the hockey arena
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Brownie Troop meeting
@HS Cafeteria
Troop 7630
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Preparing Fruit Baskets
@HS Cafeteria
Lion's Club Fruit Baskets
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Abbotsford High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Abbotsford High School
No JV GBB team. Game to be played at 6:30 PM.
27
No School - Thanksgiving Vacation
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
28
No School - Thanksgiving Vacation
29
No School - Thanksgiving Vacation
30
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Category
-All-
Community
District
Glidden Elementary
High School
Park Falls Elementary
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?