Skip to content
Chequamegon High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
FBLA Regionals
Bus leaving at 5:00 AM
Ice Fishing Team
Rice Lake Ice Fishing Tournament
7:00am - 6:00pm
Wrestling Booster Club
@
Multiple Location
Wrestling Club Concessions - Conference Meet
7:30am
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
9:00am
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Solon Springs High School
Bus will leave at 6:15 AM from the Glidden Campus
10:30am
Wr: V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
Marawood Conference Tournament
2
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice - TBD
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
3
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Junior Girl Scout Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
3:30pm - 5:40pm
Youth Boys Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
4th, 5th and 6th Grade Basketball Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Karate Class
@Elem Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
4
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Brownie Troop meeting
@HS Cafeteria
Troop 7630
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Elem Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Athens High School
5:45pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Chequamegon High School
5:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Recreation Arena
6:00pm
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
Conference Room
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Athens High School
Team members will be dismissed at 3:25 p.m./Bus will leave at 3:35 p.m.
5
Madrigal Dinner
@Elem Gym
7:30am - 8:00am
Rehearsal for Winter Color Guard for Band
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice for Grades 3-6
@Elem Gym
6
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Level I Forensics Meet
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
4th, 5th and 6th Grade Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cruisers Driving Class
@138
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Daisy Troop meeting
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Elem Gym
7
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Stratford Elementary School
Stratford Elem Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Stratford High School
Stratford HS Gym
Team members will be dismissed at 2:45 p.m./Bus will leave at 3:10 p.m.
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Recreation Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Stratford High School
Stratford HS Gym
Team members will be dismissed at 2:45 p.m./Bus will leave at 3:10 p.m.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Stratford Elementary School
Stratford Elem Gym
8
7:30am
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
5:00pm - 11:45pm
Semi Formal Winter Ball
@Commons Area
9
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice - TBD
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washburn High School
Students dismissed at 3:20 PM. Bus leaving at 3:30 PM
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Karate Class
@Elem Gym
6:00pm
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School
Middle School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washburn High School
Students dismissed at 3:20 PM. Bus leaving at 3:30 PM
11
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Cafe's
@Park Falls Library
Parents/Caregivers: Meet with other parents who understand the unique challenges of and joys of raising children. See attached flyer.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Elem Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Prentice High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Prentice High School
The Bus will be leaving at 5:15 PM
12
7:30am - 8:00am
Rehearsal for Winter Color Guard for Band
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice for Grades 3-6
@Elem Gym
13
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Elem Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice for Grades 3-6
@Elem Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
14
Ice Fishing Team
Eagle River State Ice Fishing Tournament
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Booster Club
@
Multiple Location
Wrestling Club Set Up
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
15
Ice Fishing Team
Eagle River State Ice Fishing Tournament
Regional Wrestling
7:00am - 6:00pm
Wrestling Booster Club
@
Multiple Location
Wrestling Club Concession - Regional Meet
7:30am
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
9:00am
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@South Shore Elem/MS Gym
Bus will leave at 6:15 AM from the Glidden Campus
10:15am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Ashland High School
Court 1
Bus will leave at 7:55 a.m.
10:30am
Wr: V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
16
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice - TBD
1:00pm - 4:00pm
"Sweet Hearts Dance"
@HS Cafeteria
sponsored by the National Honor Society
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
17
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hurley High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Karate Class
@Elem Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hurley High School
18
Regional Hockey
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Scout Troop 7800
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Free Swim
@HS Pool
Children under the age of 12 must be accompanied by an adult. Please enter thru door 12.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeland High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Elem Gym
6:00pm
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Our Lady of the Lake
Bus will leave at 4:15 PM from the Glidden Campus
19
7:30am - 8:00am
Rehearsal for Winter Color Guard for Band
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
20
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Zumba Dance Fitness Class
@ES Music Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Daisy Troop meeting
@HS Cafeteria
Troop 7013
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Daisy Troop meeting
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Elem Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hayward Sports Center
7:00pm
Regional Hockey
Bus leaving at 4:30 PM @ Hayward
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
21
Mid Term Ends
Grades will be due at by 8:00 a.m. on Tues., Feb. 25.
Regional Hockey
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Prentice High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Prentice High School
Bus will leave at 4:35 p.m.
22
Sectional Wrestling
Wrestling Sectionals @ Edgar. The bus will be leaving at 6:00 AM
7:30am
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
9:00am
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Northland College
Bus will leave at 6:45 AM from the Glidden Campus
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
Conference Meet
23
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice - TBD
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@HS Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Free Hockey
@Park Falls Recreation Arena
Get a free jersey, Get fitted for equipment, Give Hockey at try!
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Karate Class
@Elem Gym
6:00pm
VB: G/7th-8th Grade
@Chequamegon Middle School-Glidden campus
Conference Room
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
25
Mid Term Grades Due
Grades will be due by 8:00 a.m.
Regional Girls Basketball
The bus will be leaving at 3:45 PM
Sectional Hockey
12:10pm - 12:40pm
Jostens to distribute graduation orders
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Brownie Troop meeting
@HS Cafeteria
Troop 7630
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Skills Session
@Elem Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Elem Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cameron High School
HS Gym (102)
26
No School
7:30am - 8:00am
Rehearsal for Winter Color Guard for Band
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
27
No School
Sectional Gymnastics
State Wrestling
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
28
No School
Regional Girls Basketball
Sectional Gymnastics
Sectional Hockey
State Wrestling
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Antigo High School
Main Court
2020 D2 WIAA Gymnastics Sectional
29
Regional Girls Basketball
Sectional Gymnastics
Sectional Hockey
State Wrestling
7:30am
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Practice
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Category
-All-
Community
District
Glidden Elementary
High School
Park Falls Elementary
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?