Skip to content
Chequamegon High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Open Gym for Softball
@HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym for Softball
@HS Gym
3
7:00am - 8:00am
Winterguard
@HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Karate Class
@Wrestling room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5
7:00am - 8:00am
Winterguard
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Karate Class
@Wrestling room
6
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
6:00pm
Wr: B/V
@Auburndale High School
Duals include: Au/Ph, Au/Ch, St/Ph, St/Ch 5:00 pm Weigh-Ins
7:00pm - 8:30pm
"An Evening with Sharespeare"
@HS Library
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym for Softball
@Elem Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Auburndale High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Auburndale High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Siren Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Auburndale High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
8
9:00am - 12:00pm
Little Eagles Basketball
@HS Gym
10:30am
Wr: V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Recreation Arena
9
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Open Gym for Softball
@HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym for Softball
@Elem Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym for Girls Basketball
@HS Gym
10
7:00am - 8:00am
Winterguard
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Karate Class
@Wrestling room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ashland High School
Bay Area Civic Center
11
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
12
7:00am - 8:00am
Winterguard
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Karate Class
@Wrestling room
13
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Shawano Community High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Abbotsford High School
7:00pm
Wr: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
14
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym for Softball
@Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Abbotsford High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Abbotsford High School
15
9:00am - 12:00pm
Little Eagles Basketball
@HS Gym
9:30am
Wr: V
@Ladysmith High School
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ice Hawk Arena
16
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym for Softball
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym for Softball
@HS Gym
17
7:00am - 8:00am
Winterguard
@HS Gym
9:00am - 1:00pm
Blood Center of Wisconsin Blood Drive
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
Versiti Blood Drive
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Karate Class
@Wrestling room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
18
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Auditions!
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
19
7:00am - 8:00am
Winterguard
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scout Troop 3453
@HS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Auditions!
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Karate Class
@Wrestling room
20
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
4:00pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Musical Auditions!
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Wr: V
@Spooner High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sara Park Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
21
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym for Softball
@Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Chequamegon High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Recreation Arena
22
9:00am - 12:00pm
Little Eagles Basketball
@HS Gym
9:30am
Wr: V
@Shell Lake High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Marathon High School
23
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym for Softball
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym for Softball
@Elem Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym for Girls Basketball
@HS Gym
24
7:00am - 8:00am
Winterguard
@HS Gym
3:00pm - 1:00am
Girl Scout Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Karate Class
@Wrestling room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
25
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
26
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Winterguard
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Eighth Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Karate Class
@Wrestling room
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
27
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Simek Recreational Center
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym for Softball
@Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
29
9:00am - 12:00pm
Little Eagles Basketball
@HS Gym
10:00am
Wr: B/V
@Edgar High School
High School Gym
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Recreation Arena
30
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym for Softball
@HS Gym
31
7:00am - 8:00am
Winterguard
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Karate Class
@Wrestling room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Category
-All-
Community
District
Glidden Elementary
High School
Park Falls Elementary
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?