Skip to content
Newman Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Newman Catholic High School
Time Change
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Newman Catholic High School
Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Newman Catholic High School
Senior Night Introductions 4th-8th Grade Girls Basketball
2
9:00am
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Abbotsford High School
9:00 vs. Nekoosa, 11:20 vs. Pacelli, 1:40 vs. Amherst Great Northwest Tournament
10:10am
Basketball: G/5th Grade
@Antigo High School
10:10 vs. Tomahawk, 12:30 vs. Ironwood-Hurley, 2:50 vs. Medford Area White Great Northwest Tournament
3
4
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice 6th Grade Boys Basketball
@St. Anne's Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
7th MS Boys BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Practice 5th Grade Girls Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Practice 4th Grade Boys Basketball
@St. Michael's Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
8th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
5
3:00pm - 4:00pm
7th MS Boys BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Practice 4th Grade Girls Basketball
@St. Michael's Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Assumption High School
7:00pm - 8:45pm
7th MS Girls BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:00pm - 8:45pm
8th MS Girls BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Practice 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Assumption High School
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice 5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice 5th Grade Boys Basketball
@St. Anne's Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Practice 6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@St. Anne's Gym
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Practice 4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Practice 4th Grade Girls Basketball
@St. Michael's Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Assumption High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Rib Lake High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Practice 5th Grade Girls Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
8th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Assumption High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Rib Lake High School
8
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rib Lake High School
JV Game will be played in the MS gym.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Rib Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rib Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Rib Lake High School
JV game will be played in the MS gym.
9
TBD
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@
Optimist Tournament (Wausau Area)
9:00am
Basketball: G/5th Grade
@Stratford High School
9:00 vs. Stratford, 11:20 vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood, 2:50 vs. Merrill Juniors Great Northwest Tournament
10
11
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice 6th Grade Boys Basketball
@St. Anne's Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
7th MS Boys BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Practice 5th Grade Girls Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Practice 4th Grade Boys Basketball
@St. Michael's Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Assumption High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Newman Catholic High School
Introduction Boys 4th-8th Grade Basketball Players
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
8th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Assumption High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Newman Catholic High School
Introduction Boys 4th-8th Grade Basketball Players
12
3:00pm - 4:00pm
7th MS Boys BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Practice 4th Grade Girls Basketball
@St. Michael's Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Edgar High School
7:00pm - 8:45pm
7th MS Girls BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:00pm - 8:45pm
8th MS Girls BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Practice 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Edgar High School
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice 5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
14
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice 5th Grade Boys Basketball
@St. Anne's Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Practice 6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@St. Anne's Gym
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Practice 4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Practice 4th Grade Girls Basketball
@St. Michael's Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Edgar High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Practice 5th Grade Girls Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
8th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Edgar High School
Senior Night
15
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Assumption High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Assumption High School
16
9:00am
Basketball: G/5th Grade
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
9:00 vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood, 11:20 vs. Mosinee, 1:40 vs. Stratford Great Northwest Tournament
9:00am
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Mosinee High School
9:00 vs. Iola-Scandinavia, 11:20 vs. Columbus Catholic, 1:40 vs. D.C. Everest Great Northwest Tournament
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Newman Catholic High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Newman Catholic High School
Introduction Youth Basketball Camp 1st-4th Grades
17
18
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice 6th Grade Boys Basketball
@St. Anne's Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
7th MS Boys BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Practice 5th Grade Girls Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Practice 4th Grade Boys Basketball
@St. Michael's Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
8th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
19
3:00pm - 4:00pm
7th MS Boys BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Practice 4th Grade Girls Basketball
@St. Michael's Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
7th MS Girls BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:00pm - 8:45pm
8th MS Girls BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Newman Catholic High School
WIAA Regional Game
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Practice 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice 5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
21
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice 5th Grade Boys Basketball
@St. Anne's Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Practice 6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@St. Anne's Gym
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Practice 4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Practice 4th Grade Girls Basketball
@St. Michael's Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Edgar High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Practice 5th Grade Girls Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
8th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Edgar High School
Senior Night
22
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Newman Catholic High School
Regional Semi-Final
23
9:00am
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Athens High School
9:00 vs. Athens, 11:20 vs. Mosinee, 1:40 vs. Marshfield Black Great Northwest Tournament
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Newman Catholic High School
WIAA Regional Final
24
25
4:30pm - 6:00pm
7th MS Boys BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Practice 5th Grade Girls Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Practice 4th Grade Boys Basketball
@St. Michael's Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
8th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Newman Catholic High School
WIAA Regional Final
26
3:00pm - 4:00pm
7th MS Boys BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Practice 4th Grade Girls Basketball
@St. Michael's Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
7th MS Girls BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:00pm - 8:45pm
8th MS Girls BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Port Edwards High School
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Practice 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice 5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
28
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice 5th Grade Boys Basketball
@St. Anne's Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Practice 6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@St. Anne's Gym
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Practice 4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Practice 4th Grade Girls Basketball
@St. Michael's Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th MS Girls BKB Practice
@St. Anne's Gym
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Practice 5th Grade Girls Basketball
@Holy Name Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
8th MS Boys BKB Practice
@Faith Christian Academy - 225 S. 28th (Old St. Matt's School)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wausau West
WIAA Sectional Semi-Final
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?